prodracing.com

Unofficial SCCA Production Racing Forum
It is currently Fri Oct 18, 2019 4:41 pm

All times are UTC - 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Jul 02, 2019 9:50 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 16, 2009 11:15 am
Posts: 85
Anyone have results for Sunday Prod group yet?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 02, 2019 7:24 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 8:08 am
Posts: 692
Location: Atlanta, Ga
Don't have official results yet. I'll post when I receive them. Raced before lunch so race temps were under the high for the day of 90. No drama in race.
https://www.race-monitor.com/Results/Race/85175

From Race Monitor

1 #5 Peter Norton EP
2 #2 Greg Ira EP
3 Jim Kellogg SPU
4 #66 Jeronimo Guzman STU
5 #61 Don Ahrens FP
6 #41 Christopher DeShong STU
7 #06 Robert Garrison EP
8 #14 Peter Morton FP
9 #64 Michael H Miller HP
10 #86 Jeff Young EP
11 #60 Vesa Silegren HP
12 #63 Charles Coker FP
13 #29 John Hewell GTL
14 #56 David Stephens GTL
15 #74 Willie Phee STU
16 #48 James Nealon GTL
17 #95 Charles Fullgraf HP
18 #119 David Kinsey HP
19 #46 Robert Pharr GTL
20 #27 Rick Starkweather FP
21 #139 Bill Seifert STU
22 #47 John Bell EP
24 #94 Evelyn Vlasak HP
25 #8 Patrick Harris HP
26 #124 John Baucom FP
28 #117 Harvey Lewis GTL
29 #151 Raymond Philibert STU
30 #03 Richard P Anderson FP
31 #52 Caden Ewing STU
32 #17 Michael Cooke EP
33 #131 Terry Wagner FP
34 #11 Tad Segars SPU
35 #02 Leanna Wright HP
36 #30 Charles Guest EP
37 #18 Dwight K Cooke JR EP
38 #87 John R Leigh SPU
39 #1 Rich Lee HP
40 #173 Paul Azan STU
41 Mike Flynn
42 #33 Les Chaney FP
43 #177 Keith Church FP
44 #07 Andrew Wright FP

_________________
Jim Creighton
CARS Tour DoR
SEDiv SARRC Administrator
V8 Road Racing Series Administrator
Runoffs Line Chief Tech Prod cars


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 03, 2019 12:56 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2009 8:08 am
Posts: 692
Location: Atlanta, Ga
2019 Roebling Road Summer Races
SouthEast Division SCCA - Roebling Road Raceway
OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS – MAJORS TOUR
June 30, 2019 Sanction# 19-M-5952
Race Group 2 – Feature Race Classes: EP FP GTL HP LC SPU STU
Number of starters: 39 Number of Finishers: 39 Margin of victory: 13.219
Fastest lap: Car # 5 – Peter Norton Lap Time: 1:19.691 Lap Speed: 91.252 MPH
Race Length: 46.46 miles (23 laps), Total time 33:06 O/A Average speed: 88.380 MPH Track Length: 2.02 miles
Pos PIC No. Class Name Laps Best Time Region Member # Hometown Make/Model Sponsor
1 1 5 EP Peter Norton 23 1:19.691 NCR 32233_3 Pelham NC Caterham Seven Omer Norton
2 2 2 EP Greg Ira 23 1:20.880 FLA 230458 Fort Lauderdale FL Datsun 240Z Futofab
3 1 96 SPU Jim Kellogg 23 1:21.127 Atl 235033 Douglasville GA BMW Mini-cup Kellogg Excavating
4 1 66 STU Jeronimo Guzman 23 1:21.925 FLA 542002 Palm Beach Gardens FL BMW Z4 TLM Racing
5 1 61 FP Don Ahrens 23 1:22.117 CFR 114715 Earleton FL Mazda Miata Ahrensauto.com, Mazda, Hoosier
6 2 41 STU Christopher DeShong 23 1:22.817 CFR 164248_3 Valrico FL BMW 330i AllegroForte Motorsports
7 2 14 FP Peter Morton 22 1:24.767 OVR 229714 Simpsonville SC Lotus Super 7 Creative Threads, Inc.
8 1 64 HP Michael H Miller 22 1:25.282 CCR 54222 Walhalla SC Austin Healey Sprite SportsCarSalvage/AppRaceTire/Comptune
9 3 86 EP Jeff Young 22 1:25.031 NCR 304971 Raleigh NC Integra Russian Trolls
10 2 60 HP Vesa Silegren 22 1:26.382 CHA 267444 Chattanooga TN Honda CRX Hoosier/HPD/svtek.com/Gatecrest/KONI/Carbotech
11 3 63 FP Charles Coker 22 1:25.992 CCR 163673 Bluffton SC Porsche Speedster
12 1 29 GTL John Hewell 22 1:26.485 CCR 373897 Walhalla SC Austin Sprite Comptune/Hoosier/K Bock/Bev
13 2 56 GTL David Stephens 22 1:28.007 TVR 119834 Owens Cross Roads AL Datsun 510 g Hoosier Tires/NISMO/Summit
14 3 74 STU Willie Phee 21 1:28.982 Atl 749 Cumming GA Acura Integra Optima Batteries, Sparco, WRPMotorsports.com, OPMAutosports
15 3 48 GTL James Nealon 21 1:28.280 Bucc 161064_1 New Port Richey Fl Nissan Sentra None
16 3 95 HP Charles Fullgraf 21 1:28.076 CHA 302093 Philadelphia TN Honda Civic Stone's Throw Engineering
17 4 119 HP David Kinsey 21 1:30.906 Atl 426775 Augusta GA Honda CRX Si
18 4 46 GTL Robert Pharr 21 1:29.952 CCR 326899_1 Hickory NC Datsun 510 1st Design LLC
19 4 27 FP Rick Starkweather 21 1:31.033 NCR 70058_1 Raleigh NC Mazda Miata RS Racing / Mazda / Hoosier Racing Tire / Hawk Performance
20 4 139 STU Bill Seifert 20 1:32.587 TEN 107225 Pleasant View TN Mazda Miata self
21 4 47 EP John Bell 20 1:32.439 CFR 546004 Lake Mary FL Mazda RX7
22 5 1 HP Rich Lee 20 1:32.898 Bucc 363880 Bunnell FL Honda civic
23 6 94 HP Evelyn Vlasak 19 1:40.021 Bucc 247266 Tallahassee FL Austin Sprite Social Security
24 7 8 HP Patrick Harris 19 1:39.509 CCR 435783 Anderson SC MG Midget
25 5 124 FP John Baucom 18 1:22.356 CCR 159776 Waxhaw NC Fiat 124 Spider Baucom Motorsports
26 6 177 FP Keith Church 18 1:33.321 NCR 281381_1 Greensboro NC Toyota Corolla Prodbodies Raceglass
27 5 117 GTL Harvey Lewis 15 1:33.086 Bucc 70481 Gainesville FL Datsun 510 Lewis Racing
28 5 151 STU Raymond Philibert 14 1:20.955 FLA 385513 Pompano Beach FL Mazda miata MR drywall services
29 7 03 FP Richard P Anderson 14 1:27.013 Atl 404614 Colbert GA Fiat 124 Spider anderson motorsports
30 6 52 STU Caden Ewing 13 1:21.869 GuCo 541816 Shalimar FL Mini Cooper s Revolution Mini works
31 5 17 EP Michael Cooke 13 1:25.353 NCR 215768 Burgaw NC Mazda RX-7 roadster MichaelCookeMotorsports
32 8 131 FP Terry Wagner 11 1:28.378 NCR 86748 Kernersvile NC Acura INTEGRA GITTA GRIP, Triad Auto Specialty, The Honda People
33 9 06* FP Robert Garrison 22 1:22.874 ETR 246069 Knoxville TN Mazda Miata Sports Car Parts LTD / Hawk Brakes / Hoosier / Mazda
34 2 11 SPU Tad Segars 10 1:22.615 Bucc 306373 Hilton Head Island SC 600 Racing thunder car Holly Racing
35 8 02 HP Leanna Wright 9 1:29.174 TEN 476033 Murfreesboro TN Mini cooper East TN Race Prep, Hoosier
36 6 30 EP Charles Guest 9 1:33.320 NCR 282831 Greensboro NC Mazda Rx7 American building services inc.
37 7 18 EP Dwight K Cooke JR 6 1:36.948 NCR 47361 Greensboro NC Triumph TR4 Choosie Mothers Racing
38 3 87 SPU John R Leigh 4 1:28.082 Atl 94228 Hixson TN JL Special Thunderbird
39 9 1 HP Rich Lee Bucc 363880 Bunnell FL Honda civic
DNS 173 STU Paul Azan FLA 439749 Miami FL BMW 328 Active Autowerke / Toyomoto Sales / AEM
DNS 6 STU Mike Flynn CFR 238294_1 Eustis FL BMW 328 Irishmikesracing
DNS 33 FP Les Chaney CCR 135368 Eden NC Acura Integra Appalachian Race Tire, Billfold
DNS 07 FP Andrew Wright TEN 288525 Murfreesboro TN Triumph Spitfire Hoosier/Redline/East Tennessee Race Prep
* Car # 06, Robert Garrison, was moved to last in class for FP, due to being incorrectly gridded as EP from Saturday qualify and race results.
Results by MyLaps hardware and Orbits 5 HF2 software. D. Williams, Chief of Timing and Scoring

_________________
Jim Creighton
CARS Tour DoR
SEDiv SARRC Administrator
V8 Road Racing Series Administrator
Runoffs Line Chief Tech Prod cars


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group